Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) For Learning Disabilities & Mental Health (LDMH)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 May 2024
- Submission
- 19 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council of the London Borough of Ealing ("the Council" or "Ealing") invites you to apply to join a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of Care Home and Supported Living placements for Adults with Learning Disabilities and Mental Health (LDMH) . The DPS will be in place for an initial period of 4 (four) years, and will commence in September 2024, with the option to extend, for an additional 4 (2+2) years. The DPS is designed in the spirit of the "Light Touch regime" for Schedule 3 Contracts uses the "flexibilities" permitted within the regime to establish an e-procurement system based on dynamic purchase system principles as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The DPS will be open to all the local authorities listed or referred to in the Tender Notice for the establishment of this DPS who enter into an Access Agreement with Ealing ("the Contracting Authorities") To access this opportunity please register at https://ealinglbc-atamis.my.site.com/login. If you have any issues please contact Atamis TM Support Desk via support@atamis.co.uk or telephone 029 2279 0052. Once registered please search for contract number C0270.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) For Learning Disabilities & Mental Health (LDMH).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
