CPU 4417 Planned and Preventative Maintenance and R & M to Auto Doors, Gates, Roller Shutters & Sliding Partition
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Access gates
- Published
- 20 May 2024
- Submission
- 25 June 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for provision of; 1) Planned Maintenance 2) Reactive & Remedial Works- 24/7; 365 days per year with attendance onsite within one hour for category 1 requirements. To the following assets: • Auto Doors • Roller Shutters • Auto Gates • Sliding Partition Walls & Doors For further information on the project specifics please refer to the tender documents and accompanying appendices. Keywords: Sliding Partition Doors , Repairs & Maintenance , Auto Gates , Sliding Partition Walls, Access Doors, Roller Shutters
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 June 2024
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221310 · Access gates
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 4417 Planned and Preventative Maintenance and R & M to Auto Doors, Gates, Roller Shutters & Sliding Partition.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 4417 Planned and Preventative Maintenance and R & M to Auto Doors, Gates, Roller Shutters & Sliding Partition, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
