Closed tender

Construction Related Multi-Disciplinary Services - Architectural Design Services

Details

Value
GBP 275,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
24 May 2024
Submission
1 July 2024

Tender description

Tender for a Multi-disciplinary team led by a consultant Building Surveyor including Architect and Contract Administration. The consultant should review and understand the tender documents, including the Project Brief and pricing document to understand the extent of works required prior to pricing for this service. This opportunity has been distributed on adamprocure.co.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 July 2024

About the buyer

London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Construction Related Multi-Disciplinary Services - Architectural Design Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Construction Related Multi-Disciplinary Services - Architectural Design Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.