Awarded contract

Communications call-off quantitative research 2024

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Market research services
Published
21 May 2024

Tender description

This is a four-year call-off contract for the Department's quantitative market researcher, which was competitively procured through the Crown Commercial Service RM6126 Research and Insights Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). The contract represents a re-procurement of the previous service provided by the incumbent. Our research will yield valuable insights into key audiences, enabling us to shape communication strategies from April 2024 to March 2028. The contract will allocate funding for projects that utilize various quantitative research methods to inform and evaluate communication campaigns.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.