Awarded contract

Chapelton Groundworkers

Details

Value
GBP 7,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
22 May 2024

Tender description

Places for People requires a suitable contractor to complete the Groundworks for a range of Places for People Developments new build properties at the Chapelton site in Scotland. A combination of competitive pricing alongside key proposals for service delivery, strong quality offerings and contract management are fundamental parts of this contract, with high expectations of the appointed supplier's abilities to support and add value to Places for People in a tangible and meaningful manner. As such, Places for People is looking to work with a supplier who can evidence high quality service, market expertise, transparency and integrity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Chapelton Groundworkers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Chapelton Groundworkers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.