Awarded contract

C20065 Staff Rostering / Work Force Planning System

Details

Value
GBP 1,096,468
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
24 May 2024

Tender description

Contract for a solution to fulfill the following objectives: More effective management of service resources Reduction in double entries Better data management Improvement management of flexible rostering rules Support for Working Time Directive Compliance Improved access to system through remote access The Contract will be for an initial 5 year period with the option for 3 extensions. The first and second extensions being for 2 years, followed by a final extension of 1 year. Lot 1: Contract for a solution to fulfill the following objectives: More effective management of service resources Reduction in double entries Better data management Improvement management of flexible rostering rules Support for Working Time Directive Compliance Improved access to system through remote access The Contract will be for an initial 5 year period with the option for 3 extensions. The first and second extensions being for 2 years, followed by a final extension of 1 year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C20065 Staff Rostering / Work Force Planning System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C20065 Staff Rostering / Work Force Planning System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 882
    £17.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.