Awarded Contract: Matrix Programme Service TOM
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,321,027.25
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for the Matrix Programme: Service Transformation Target Operating Model Design Partner. The Target Operating Model Design will include the 5 Rapid Adopter ("RAP") Departments, the Intelligent Client Function ("ICF") and UKSBS. The TOM contract will include work packages to set out the transformation strategy to enable UKSBS to deliver the shared back office business services for departments within the "Matrix" cluster.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2024
- Completed: Award published24 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 April 2025
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract: Matrix Programme Service TOM.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
