Expired contract
Award notice for the provision of catering services
Details
- Buyer
- GreenSquareAccord
- Supplier(s)
- Creed Foodservice Ltd
- Value
- GBP 480,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 20 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a call off from the ESPO Framework, under lot 3 for the provision of catering services including - Grocery, Fresh, Chilled and Frozen Foods
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award notice for the provision of catering services.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Award notice for the provision of catering services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
