Askham Bryan College - The Provision of Student Transport
Details
- Buyer
- Askham Bryan College
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Submission
- 24 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The detailed description of the services required are detailed with the attached tender documentation listed Lot 1: Askham Bryan College are seeking a student transport service provision which will allow learners and pre-determined users the ability and facility to travel to/from the College sites. As a minimum requirement; learners will be travelling throughout the day between the hours of 7:00 – 9:00 and returning from 16:30 -18:30 Monday to Friday, during term time only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2024
About the buyer
Askham Bryan College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@askham-bryan-college.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Askham Bryan College - The Provision of Student Transport.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Askham Bryan College.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
