Awarded contract

Annual Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract 2024 - 2027

Details

Value
GBP 605,700
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
24 May 2024

Tender description

Annual Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract 01 APRIL 2024 – 31 MARCH 2027 - Bield Housing and Care are looking to appoint suitably experienced providers for lift maintenance & services for 2024-2027 period Lot 1: Annual Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract 2024 - 2027 Annual Lift Servicing and maintenance contract 2024 to 2027 - Bield Housing and Care are looking to appoint suitably experienced providers for lift maintenance services Lot 2: Annual Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract 2024 - 2027 Annual Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract 2024 - 2027 Bield Housing and Care are looking to appoint suitably experienced providers for lift maintenance services Lot 3: Annual Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract 2024 - 2027 Annual Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract 2024 - 2027 Bield Housing and Care are looking to appoint suitably experienced providers for lift maintenance services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bield Housing and Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Annual Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract 2024 - 2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Annual Lift Servicing and Maintenance Contract 2024 - 2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.