Annual IT Health Check
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trustmarque Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,468
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for an Annual IT Health Check at Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured via a direct award under the PDS framework for the provision of Cyber Security Penetration Testing Services (2021-572622). The contract shall be for an initial period of 12 months, with no optional extension periods. The expected contract value is £45,468 excl. VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 July 2025
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Annual IT Health Check.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Annual IT Health Check, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 1,418£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
