Adult Skills Fund
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 20 May 2024
- Submission
- 17 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Appointment of sub-contracted training providers for the delivery of Adult Skills Fund Additional information: This is an electronic tender via the Council's Pro-Contract eTender System. All organisations interested in this opportunity should register an interest against this contract online at https://procontract.due.north.com/home Tender Reference DN724572. All documents are available via this portal. The Council will be using the Open Procurement Procedure, submissions must be returned by no later than 12 noon 17th June 2024 in accordance with the ITT instructions. The contracting authority does not bind itself to accept any bid and is not liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for this opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2024
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult Skills Fund.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Adult Skills Fund, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
