Awarded contract

Adult Care Tender A01143/AV24

Details

Supplier(s)
Andy's Taxi's
Value
GBP 89,700
Duration
5 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
20 May 2024

Tender description

INVITATION TO SUPPLY TRANSPORT TO & FROM: Mundy Street Day Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 May 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult Care Tender A01143/AV24.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.