710758450-The Provision of an External Training Provider to the NBC(D) Apprenticeship Programme at Devonport-CAN-CF
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 156,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice - Notifying the Authority's decision to award the Contract 710758450 - 'The Provision of an External Training Provider to the NBC(D) Apprenticeship Programme at HMNB Devonport' to [City College Plymouth] [the "Winning Tenderer"].
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2024
- Completed: Award published24 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 710758450-The Provision of an External Training Provider to the NBC(D) Apprenticeship Programme at Devonport-CAN-CF.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
