Awarded contract

WDC Wi-Fi at Retirement living Courts

Details

Value
GBP 178,087.74
Duration
3 years
Topic
Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Published
15 May 2024

Tender description

Tender for a Supplier (EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED) via Direct award NHS Framework contract (Link: IT Solutions 2 (Digital Workplace Solutions) Framework Reference: SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 ) to provide Wi-Fi service at Retirement living Courts for a period of three years with the 2x12 months optional extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
  • 48700000 · Software package utilities
  • 48800000 · Information systems and servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WDC Wi-Fi at Retirement living Courts.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.