The Provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy in Nigeria
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,020,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 15 May 2024
- Submission
- 19 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The retender of the FCDO Provision of Security Guarding Services in Nigeria (Abuja, Lagos, Kano, Kaduna, Enugu, Port Harcourt, and Maiduguri), covering the following: Static Guarding, Operations Room Support, Quick Reaction Force, and Panic Alarm monitoring. The Contract shall have duration of three (3) years and is scheduled to start on the 1st of February 2025 and shall expire on 31st January 2028. The contract may be extended with the agreement of both parties by a further 1+1 year. Additional information: Important Information for all Potential Suppliers In order to participate and gain access to the Invitation To Tender pack, potential suppliers should access the FCDO's e-procurement portal, JAGGAER ONE, available via the below link. URL: https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html Once logged in, search for project reference project_10219 and pqq_1646. If a potential supplier is not registered on the portal, click the link above (or copy and paste the link into your web browser) to be taken to the home page. Click the "Click here to register!" button, and follow the on-screen instructions to complete registration. Registration takes approximately 5 minutes and is free of charge. Two-Factor Authentication (2FA) Potential suppliers should note that two-factor authentication will be required to access the FCDO's e-procurement portal, JAGGAER ONE, which requires Google Authenticator to be downloaded onto a mobile device. For more information in relation to two-factor authentication, a guide can be accessed by clicking the link on the home page of the FCDO's e-procurement portal, JAGGAER ONE.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2024
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79713000 · Guard services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy in Nigeria.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy in Nigeria, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 1,283£16.9bn
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
