Closed tender

Tender for the provision of PMVA Breakaway Skills Training

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 May 2024
Submission
10 June 2024

Tender description

The University of West London (UWL) has placed a Contract Notice in Contracts Finder and invites you to participate in a tender for providing Prevention and Management of Violence and Aggression (PMVA) - Breakaway Skills Training. UWL is required to provide breakaway skills training for pre-registration nursing mental health students and it is recommended for all other fields of nursing (adult/learning disabilities and children’s) prior to placement. By the end of the training course participants should be able to use breakaway skills in practice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 June 2024

About the buyer

The University of West London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80550000 · Safety training services
  • 80561000 · Health training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

177 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of PMVA Breakaway Skills Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the provision of PMVA Breakaway Skills Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The University of West London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.