Awarded contract

Supply and Fit of Carpet Tiles and Vinyl Flooring

Details

Value
GBP 850,000
Topic
Floor coverings
Published
15 May 2024

Tender description

Berneslai Homes requires a suitably experienced SME Contractor for the supply of labour and materials for the replacement, repair, and provision of new flooring in tenants’ homes within the Barnsley Metropolitan Borough. Lot 1: Berneslai Homes requires a suitably experienced SME Contractor for the supply of labour and materials for the replacement, repair, and provision of new flooring in tenants’ homes within the Barnsley Metropolitan Borough.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Berneslai Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112200 · Floor coverings
  • 45211100 · Construction work for houses
  • 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
  • 45432130 · Floor-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Fit of Carpet Tiles and Vinyl Flooring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Fit of Carpet Tiles and Vinyl Flooring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Berneslai Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.