Single Party Framework agreement for Vehicle Leasing and Fleet Management, Telematics and Associated Services Nationwide
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 6,000,000
- Topic
- Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 15 May 2024
- Submission
- 13 June 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The contracting authority are seeking expression of interest from suitably qualified service providers for the Provision of Vehicle leasing and fleet management, telematics and associated services nationwide. This will include supply, maintenance and associated fleet management and telematic services in relation to light commercial and passenger vehicles(electric and internal combustion fuels) and any other types of vehicles that the contracting authority may use from time to time for delivery of its business ion a nationwide basis within Ireland. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte' s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to http://www.coillte.ie/ , click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the attached link https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login - where the QUESTIONS tab must be populated in full.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2024
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Party Framework agreement for Vehicle Leasing and Fleet Management, Telematics and Associated Services Nationwide.
Related topics
Topics related to Single Party Framework agreement for Vehicle Leasing and Fleet Management, Telematics and Associated Services Nationwide, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
