Awarded contract

SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF AGFA MOBILE X-RAY MACHINE

Details

Value
GBP 49,765.8
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment
Published
16 May 2024

Tender description

This contract SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF AGFA MOBILE X-RAY MACHINE was awarded to Agfa Healthcare UK LTD using the Direct Award through Shared Business Service Framework Agreement SBS10251

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421200 · Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.