Awarded contract

Service Contract Agreement and printing filaments

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Photocopying and offset printing equipment
Published
14 May 2024

Tender description

This is an awarded contract notice for 3D Printers, 3D Scanners and Associated equipment and maintenance under framework agreement APUC LAB1023 AP: 3D Printers, 3D Scanners and Associated Equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 May 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
  • 42991200 · Printing machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Service Contract Agreement and printing filaments.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Derby.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.