Request for Quotation: Supply, Install, and Commission Classroom Furniture and IT devices in Lebanon
Details
- Buyer
- ARK GROUP DMCC
- Supplier(s)
- Secure Edge SAL
- Value
- GBP 58,254
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 16 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ARK is a stabilisation and development company committed to empowering local communities and beneficiaries in conflict, post-conflict, and fragile regions of the world through the provision of evidence-based programmatic interventions, policy recommendations, research and capacity-building. Working with local communities, ARK seeks to understand and then mitigate the negative effects of conflict and instability, enhancing social cohesion and resilience whist promoting human security, development, and economic opportunity. ARK is registered in the United Arab Emirates with branch offices in the Middle East and Europe. ARK is seeking to purchase IT equipment and furniture from experienced and reliable Lebanese suppliers for delivery and installation (supply and fit) to schools located across three regions of Lebanon. The specification for goods is provided in section 5 and must be delivered to each location no later than March 25, 2024. Procedures for Submitting Quotations: Complete the template in Annex 1 and send to procurement@arkgroupdmcc.com. a. Quotations must be submitted via email to procurement@arkgroupdmcc.com. The subject heading should state: RFQ ARKLB1284 b. Quotations must be received before the closing deadline, but you are encouraged to submit your quotation as soon as possible. c. All questions for this RFQ are to be sent by email to procurement@arkgroupdmcc.com Please quote the RFQ number in all correspondence. Please refer to the attached Request for Quotation (RFQ) document for complete details. All questions for this RFQ are to be sent by email to procurement@arkgroupdmcc.com Please quote the RFQ number in all correspondence.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 March 2024
- Completed: Award published16 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
ARK GROUP DMCC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 39134000 · Computer furniture
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ark-group-dmcc.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation: Supply, Install, and Commission Classroom Furniture and IT devices in Lebanon.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation: Supply, Install, and Commission Classroom Furniture and IT devices in Lebanon, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ARK GROUP DMCC.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
