Awarded contract
Replacement and Upgrade of Pay and Display Machines and Associated Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Metric Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 168,600
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Parking meters
- Published
- 14 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ESPO Management Parking Solutions framework 509_ 23 utilised as complaint route to market
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 May 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date14 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38730000 · Parking meters
- 63712400 · Parking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement and Upgrade of Pay and Display Machines and Associated Software.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
