Provision of subcontract study programmes for 24/25
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 14 May 2024
- Submission
- 14 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CCCG are requesting tenders from providers who are interested in working in partnership on a Study Programme collaborative delivery contract. This is not for end-delivery but a programme where the provider delivers elements of the programme alongside CCCG. We are looking for proposals where you can evidence how the programme might look and what the progression opportunities are likely to be (ideally into courses delivered by CCCG). We would be happy to accept proposals for all core qualification, work experience and mandatory training. English and Maths is likely to be delivered by CCCG. Tenders providing just a work experience offer will be rejected. Additional information: For full and unrestricted access to the tender documents please register on CCCG's nominated e-tendering portal at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home Delivery Notes Proposed learners must be within a commutable distance / be able to travel to one of CCCG's centres in Enfield, Tottenham, Islington, Kings Cross, or Victoria to attend English and Maths and other enrichment sessions Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2024
About the buyer
Capital City College Group (CCCG) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 80210000 · Technical and vocational secondary education services
- 80211000 · Technical secondary education services
- 80212000 · Vocational secondary education services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 80340000 · Special education services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov |
204 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of subcontract study programmes for 24/25.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of subcontract study programmes for 24/25, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Capital City College Group (CCCG).
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
