Awarded contract

Printing Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Printers and plotters
Published
15 May 2024

Tender description

THIS IS A NOTICE ON BEHALF OF HAMPSHIRE AND ISLE OF WIGHT FIRE RESCUE SERVICE (The Authority) The Authority have undertaken a mini-competition for the lease of Multi-Functional Devices and associated equipment via Crown Commercial Services (CCS) - RM6174. The contract is for an initial period of 3 years, with a 2 year extension option available. The contract has a value of £250,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30232100 · Printers and plotters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.