Awarded contract

PRI and SECSQLSAN01 require extra disk capacity

Details

Value
GBP 35,046.34
Duration
4 years
Topic
Computer storage units
Published
17 May 2024

Tender description

Extra disc capacity to facilitate new projects. Hybrid Mini-Competition via the HTE ICT Solutions 3 Framework has been carried out, with one bid being submitted. Warranty of 46 months has been included.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30233100 · Computer storage units

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRI and SECSQLSAN01 require extra disk capacity.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRI and SECSQLSAN01 require extra disk capacity, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.