Awarded contract

PL0255 Worcestershire Maintained Schools Asbestos Management - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 125,789
Duration
4 years
Topic
Asbestos-removal work
Published
17 May 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the maintenance of Asbestos Compliance at Worcestershire County Council maintained schools If you wish to view the documents for this opportunity, please click `Express Interest`. Following this, if you wish to apply for this opportunity, please click `Opt in` which will then enable you to view and complete the Standard Questionnaire and upload the relevant documents. After uploading all required documents and completing the questionnaire(s) please remember to press the `Submit your Return` button at the bottom of the page. Suppliers will receive a system generated email to confirm successful submission of their return. Any questions or clarification should be conducted via `Correspondence` through this portal https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk/council-services/business/commercial-and-contract-opportunities/what-does-council-buy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
  • 71315300 · Building surveying services
  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
  • 71900000 · Laboratory services
  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PL0255 Worcestershire Maintained Schools Asbestos Management - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.