Awarded contract

Pilot Operational Agreement for Antrim Hub

Details

Value
GBP 460,000
Topic
Commercial property management services
Published
16 May 2024

Tender description

The contract is for the provision of management and support services for the Antrim Office/Workspace complex within Antrim town. Lot 1: The contract is for the provision of management and support services for the Antrim Office/Workspace complex within Antrim town.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70332200 · Commercial property management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pilot Operational Agreement for Antrim Hub.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pilot Operational Agreement for Antrim Hub, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.