Awarded contract

PHS2324019 Creating Hope Together

Details

Value
GBP 124,800
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
15 May 2024

Tender description

Suicide Prevention: Creating Hope Together. sessions with key stakeholders to undertake outcome mapping which will form the basis of the electronic OutNav recording and reporting system content Lot 1: Suicide Prevention: Creating Hope Together to include sessions with key stakeholders to undertake outcome mapping which will form the basis of the electronic OutNav recording and reporting system content

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Public Health Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PHS2324019 Creating Hope Together.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.