Awarded contract

PB2023-01421 Hopetown Site ICT Connection

Details

Value
GBP 55,763
Duration
5 years
Topic
Scraper machines
Published
14 May 2024

Tender description

New ICT connection to Carriage works building off Hopetown Lane Direct award from CCS Framework RM6116 Lot 2a

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43230000 · Scraper machines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PB2023-01421 Hopetown Site ICT Connection, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.