Operational IT Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 99,401.95
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 13 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the provision of Operational IT Equipments to Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured via a further competition under Lot 2 (Hardware) of the CCS Framework RM6098 for Technology Products & Associated Services 2. Goods shall be supplied by 30/09/2024 to Force Headquarters, NG5 8PP and the total contract value is £99,401.95 excl. VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 30231300 · Display screens
- 30237410 · Computer mouse
- 30237460 · Computer keyboards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Operational IT Equipment.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
