North Northamptonshire Council Family Hubs Volunteer Academy
Details
- Value
- 90,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 16 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE THIS TENDER RESULTED IN NON AWARD. North Northamptonshire Council invites quotations for a Provider to deliver a structured program or initiative that provides training, education, and support to individuals interested in volunteering for various Family Hub projects and within the wider community. The Family Hubs Volunteer Academy will create a structured and supportive environment for individuals to develop skills, gain knowledge, and contribute meaningfully to their communities through volunteering. The full specification is detailed in the Request for Quotation document. Should you wish to take part in the selection process please complete this RFQ and return via e-mail to Sorayah Mbuthia, Interim Strategic Commissioner, Sorayah.mbuthia@northnorthants.gov.uk no later than 17:00 on Friday 16 February 2024. PLEASE NOTE THIS TENDER RESULTED IN NON AWARD.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2024
- Completed: Award published16 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2026
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
380 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council Family Hubs Volunteer Academy.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
