NCC1060 Concordia Fire Doors Replacement Scheme
Details
- Value
- GBP 156,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 May 2024
- Submission
- 12 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Replacement of 13no Fire Doors and block off of 2no doors at Concordia Leisure Centre, Cramlington. The works will include the following:\r • Removal and disposal of all redundant materials and waste equipment from site,\r • All associated works identified within the tender documents and making good as required, and\r • O&M Manuals; on completion of the works, the Contractor will provide one hard copy and one electronic copy of the O&M Manual.\r \r For further details please visit ProContract and search DN724465
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2024
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC1060 Concordia Fire Doors Replacement Scheme.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
