Media Monitoring Services
Details
- Buyer
- The Coal Authority
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Multimedia software package
- Published
- 17 May 2024
- Submission
- 24 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of a media monitoring/management service. This is required by the Coal Authority to understand where the organisation is being referenced in the media and on social media. This information is reported back into the business enabling us to remain ahead of where we are being mentioned and to identify areas of interest, should we become involved in the coverage at a later date. Additional information: In total 15 suppliers accessed the Authority's procurement portal InBye to access the tender documents. 2 suppliers submitted a bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2024
About the buyer
The Coal Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48520000 · Multimedia software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Coal Authority.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
