LED Lighting installation
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,550,000
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 14 May 2024
- Submission
- 13 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CCCG wish to procure a LED installation provider to support carbon neutral targets, across all campuses and buildings over a four-year period. The contract will commence on 01.08.2024 and will operate for an initial term of 12 months ending 31.07.25. Three further options to extend in annual increments (or as agreed between the parties) will be permitted subject to satisfactory performance, agreement of rates and CCCG strategy. Additional information: Full and unrestricted access to tender documents can be obtained free of charge from CCCG's nominated e-tendering portal https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/home Delivery Notes Services required across Capital City College Group sites, Please see the Guidance for further details. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2024
About the buyer
Capital City College Group (CCCG) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 50232110 · Commissioning of public lighting installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LED Lighting installation.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to LED Lighting installation, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Capital City College Group (CCCG).
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
