Invitation to tender for Internal and External Firewalls and associated security services for the Courts Service
Details
- Buyer
- Courts Service
- Value
- EUR 600,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 May 2024
- Submission
- 19 June 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Courts Service invites tenders for the provision, installation, support and maintenance of new firewalls to replace existing internal and external firewalls located in our production and disaster recovery sites in Dublin, Ireland.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2024
About the buyer
Courts Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@courts-service.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Internal and External Firewalls and associated security services for the Courts Service.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for Internal and External Firewalls and associated security services for the Courts Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,736£185.9bn
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Courts Service.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
