Invitation To Quote For The Supply & Delivery Of Tools, Equipment & Parks Materials
Details
- Value
- GBP 68,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Tools
- Published
- 13 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Chorley and South Ribble Borough Councils (the Councils) are inviting quotations on the term for the Supply & Delivery of Tools & Equipment & Parks Materials. The contracts are scheduled to commence on 1st May 2024 and will run until 30th April 2026. Prices will remain fixed for the initial 12-month contract period and any application for price increase thereafter (during any subsequent extension period), shall be subject to agreement and must be made in writing, giving a minimum 28 days' notice and shall be submitted complete with documentary evidence to support the request.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Completed: Award published13 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44510000 · Tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation To Quote For The Supply & Delivery Of Tools, Equipment & Parks Materials.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
