Awarded contract

Insurance and Associated Support Services - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Zurich Municipal
Value
GBP 1,230,350.31
Duration
4 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
17 May 2024

Tender description

East Suffolk Council together with East Suffolk Services Limited is seeking a provider of general insurance policy cover services, including claims handling, and risk management services to commence at the conclusion of our existing contract on 31st March 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insurance and Associated Support Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Insurance and Associated Support Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.