GB-Colchester: Re-roofing works to Hollytree's Museum
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Supplier(s)
- Bakers of Danbury
- Value
- GBP 237,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 16 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Homes, acting as Contract Administrator, on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to undertake Roof refurbishment and fabric upgrade to the Grade I listed Hollytree's Museum, Castle Park, Colchester, Essex, CO1 1UG. Site visits can be arranged by prior agreement only during normal working hours through the Contract Administrator - contact David Gowers on 07855 962417, or via David.gowers@cbhomes.org.uk. Full details of the requirements can be found in the associated tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. The contract start and end dates are purely for guidance purposes and bidders are to stipulate the project timelines as part of their submission.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 November 2024
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Re-roofing works to Hollytree's Museum.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: Re-roofing works to Hollytree's Museum, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
