Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the provision of Get Started and Grow Business Services

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
16 May 2024

Tender description

The Council has awarded two suppliers per lot. The lots are: Lot 1 - Get Started and grow in Marketing Services, Website build, Logo and Branding Lot 2 - Get Started and grow in Social Media and Digital Marketing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the provision of Get Started and Grow Business Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the provision of Get Started and Grow Business Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  2. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.