FM21194 - 4 Year Fire Alarm Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chubb Fire and Security Limited
- Value
- GBP 13,476.7
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 17 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for a 4 Year Fire Alarm Maintenance Contract. This was awarded following a competitive quotation process. Requirement was initially below 10k and has only exceeded this when the variation was applied.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 November 2021
- Completed: Award published17 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 November 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM21194 - 4 Year Fire Alarm Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to FM21194 - 4 Year Fire Alarm Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
