Engineer Led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for two (2) Aircraft Hangar Projects at Casement Aerodrome, Baldonnel, Co. Dublin
Details
- Value
- EUR 1
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 15 May 2024
- Submission
- 18 June 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Refer to Briefing Documents This is a Call for Tender in respect of Construction Services. Please note that: tenderers must associate themselves with this Competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive clarifications and submit a tender response. To do so you must ensure you click “Proceed with Association”. This can only be done via login. all responses must be submitted in a zipped file format and must be accurately named. the Contracting Authority are not in a position to answer queries marked “confidential “ Late tenders will not be accepted. Tenderers experiencing any difficulties should contact the e-tenders helpdesk at irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com or by phone on +353 818001459
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2024
About the buyer
Department of Defence is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311240 · Airport engineering services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71321200 · Heating-system design services
- 71321300 · Plumbing consultancy services
- 71321400 · Ventilation consultancy services
- 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71332000 · Geotechnical engineering services
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-defence.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Engineer Led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for two (2) Aircraft Hangar Projects at Casement Aerodrome, Baldonnel, Co. Dublin.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Engineer Led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for two (2) Aircraft Hangar Projects at Casement Aerodrome, Baldonnel, Co. Dublin, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
