Closed tender

Economic Needs Assessment 2024

Details

Value
GBP 27,500
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
15 May 2024
Submission
5 June 2024

Tender description

West Oxfordshire District Council is in the process of preparing a new Local Plan covering the period up to 2041. To help inform the next Regulation 18 consultation and the development of the Local Plan beyond that, the Council wishes to commission the preparation of an Economic Needs Assessment in line with the Government's Planning Practice Guidance and the overarching provisions of the NPPF. Additional information: To express an interest and access the tender documentation please register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 June 2024

About the buyer

West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Economic Needs Assessment 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Economic Needs Assessment 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.