Awarded contract

Digital Campaign Management (PPC Google Search Ad Management & Paid Social Advertising Management) - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 112,766.3
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
14 May 2024

Tender description

The Cornwall College Group (TCCG) wishes to appoint a company ("the Contractor") for the provision of Digital Campaign Management (PPC Google Search Ad Management & Paid Social Advertising Management) to provide us with a single supplier to meet our current and fast-moving requirements for the next three years. The objective of this tender is to identify a skilled and innovative digital marketing partner to enhance our online presence through strategic PPC Google Search Ad placements, effective Paid Social Advertising campaigns, and periodic SEO audits/ digital training. Please quote for each year individually i.e. Aug 2024- July 2025. The Cornwall College Group (TCCG) has a wide ranging brand portfolio including: 11 colleges • Bicton College • Cornwall College Camborne (includes Cornwall and Devon Counselling Institute) • Cornwall College St Austell • Cornwall College University Centre • Duchy College Rosewarne • Duchy College Stoke Climsland (includes Rural Business School) • Eden University Centre • Falmouth Marine School • Newquay University Centre • The Plymouth Skills Centre • The Tournament Golf College (St Mellion) 1 B2B • CCB Training 1 recruitment company • Concorde Recruitment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Cornwall College e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Campaign Management (PPC Google Search Ad Management & Paid Social Advertising Management) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Campaign Management (PPC Google Search Ad Management & Paid Social Advertising Management) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  4. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  5. 382
    £578.3m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall College e-Tendering.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.