Awarded contract

CWC19115 Partnership arrangement to deliver Public Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 82,039,960
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
17 May 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: The Royal Wolverhampton Trust (RWT) partnership arrangement comprises the delivery of the 0-19 service and sexual health services. The Healthy Child Programme (HCP), known locally as the '0-19 service' plays a vital part in the support that is available for children to achieve a healthy and safe start to life in Wolverhampton

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CWC19115 Partnership arrangement to deliver Public Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CWC19115 Partnership arrangement to deliver Public Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.