Contract Award Notice - DF/131 - MyDefence Web Application Research and Discovery
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- GREAT STATE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 13 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of external support for MyDefence concept research & exploration work, providing a core team of multi-disciplinary experts that have a retained capacity to support the following: • Federated development modal technical and delivery discovery • MySERIES evaluation, review and recommendations. • Stretch Goal - A feasibility study for pan-defence Reserve forces. • Discovery, explore and build of new, or yet to be defined services, features and functions. Awarded via Call-Off Lot 3 (Cloud Support) of the G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
- Completed: Award published13 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - DF/131 - MyDefence Web Application Research and Discovery.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice - DF/131 - MyDefence Web Application Research and Discovery, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
