Expired contract

Contract Award Notice - DF/122 - Digital Foundry Discovery as a Service (DaaS)

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 1,600,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
13 May 2024

Tender description

Two-Stage Further Competition was conducted via Crown Commercial Service's Digital Specialist & Programmes framework (RM6263) - Lot 2: Digital Specialists for Digital Foundry Discovery as a Service (DaaS) resources. Stage 1 - Shortlisting of Suppliers using RM6263 Lot 2 - Further Competition - Capability Assessment Matrix (CAM) tool. Stage 2 - Further Competition was run for shortlisted Suppliers to ascertain Winning Tenderer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - DF/122 - Digital Foundry Discovery as a Service (DaaS).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.