Contestable Electrical Works, Ashbourne Methodist Church
Details
- Buyer
- Greenwood Projects
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- Published
- 14 May 2024
- Submission
- 10 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Installation of new incoming electrical mains cable and connection to the existing Ashbourne Methodist Church, including associated works (reinstatement, cut-out, making good, etc.). Please apply directly to the buyer to obtain a full copy of the Tender Documents using the following contact email address: kayley.harrison@greenwoodprojects.com Additional information: Please apply directly to the buyer to obtain a full copy of the Tender Documents using the following contact email address: kayley.harrison@greenwoodprojects.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2024
About the buyer
Greenwood Projects is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenwood-projects.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenwood-projects.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenwood-projects.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenwood-projects.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenwood-projects.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenwood-projects.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contestable Electrical Works, Ashbourne Methodist Church.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Contestable Electrical Works, Ashbourne Methodist Church, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
