Awarded contract

Community Participatory Action Research (CPAR) – HEE (South East Region)

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 184,837
Topic
Education and training services
Published
14 May 2024

Tender description

Health Education England (HEE - the Commissioner) are putting out this notice as a VEAT with a view to completing a Direct Award. Please note that this is not a Tender opportunity, and that the contracting authority intends to direct award the contract. Lot 1: Heath Education England (HEE) believe that Scottish Community Development Centre (SCDC) and Reading University are the only supplier(s) with the requisite expertise, knowledge, capacity and capabilities to deliver this programme following their expertise in designing the pilot programme in which was well evaluated by an external organisation.<br/><br/>The financial envelope for the contract is £975,200

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community Participatory Action Research (CPAR) – HEE (South East Region).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.