Campus-Wide Legal Services Contract - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Lancaster University
- Supplier(s)
- Weightmans LLP (Retainer)
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 14 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lancaster University (The University) is inviting tenders on the terms set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) for a full legal services provision. This is a call-off from the LUPC Legal Services Framework Ref. PFB5069 LU. The legal services provision shall cover a wide range of services and further details about the typical requirements needed and their frequency can be found in Schedule 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Lancaster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Campus-Wide Legal Services Contract - AWARD.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Campus-Wide Legal Services Contract - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancaster University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
